United Kingdom

Including England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland, Isle of Man, Channel Islands, Orkney Islands, Shetland Islands, Western Isle

TOTAL 12,692 commemorations in 1,220 cemeteries or memorials
 

 
The cut off dates of death for war graves is :
WWI – 31st August 1921
WWII – 31st December 1947
Anything after these dates should be veterans graves and not photographed.
Please check in with the project representative before heading out to do any photography.
He will know which ones have been done so far and may save you a trip.
 
Red locations are done.
Blue locations are assigned and awaiting completion.
Brown locations are partly done.
Black locations are awaiting a volunteer assignment – unless they already have a name at the end of the entry, then it is done. Some entries are not allowing themselves to be changed to red.
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD 2
ABERDEEN GROVE CEMETERY 2 Neil Cameron, Martin Briscoe
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERY 14 Sandra Ross + 2 NCU Neil Cameron
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERY 3 Martin Briscoe
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERY 4 Neil Cameron, Martin Briscoe
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER\’S) CEMETERY 2 Martin Briscoe

ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERY EXTENSION 1 Martin Briscoe
ABERDEEN CREMATORIUM 1 Martin Briscoe
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martyn Obbard, Martin Briscoe
ABERYSTWYTH CEMETERY 3 John Marshall
ABNEY PARK CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
ACCRINGTON CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett, Jean McLeod
ACHARACLE CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester 
ACOMB (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett 
ACTON BURNELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – John Marshall) 1
ACTON CEMETERY 2 Michael Shackel
ADDINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Rob Hamilton
ADDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 (Andrew McKeer)
Affpuddle St Laurence Churchyard 1 John & Liz Forrester
AHOGHILL SECOND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARD 1 John Hoy
AIRTH CEMETERY 1 – Done Sandra Reid
ALBURY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
ALDERSHOT JEWISH CEMETERY 1
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERY 107 (Done – Steve Douglas)
ALLOA (GREENSIDE) CEMETERY 1
ALNWICK CEMETERY (Done – Tony Harding) 1
ALSTON CEMETERY 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
ALTHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Done – Jean McLeod 
ALTRINCHAM BOWDON AND HALE (ALTRINCHAM) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett

ALVA CEMETERY 2 Sandra Reid & John & Liz Forrester
ALVANLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Jim Woodward
ALYTH CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester
AMESBURY CEMETERY 2 (Done – Peter Higman)
AMPTHILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
ANDOVER CEMETERY 6 (Done Steve Douglas)
ANDREAS (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 6 Heather & Jim Jones, Peter & Brenda Higman
ANGLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 4 Pavel Vancata
ANNAN CEMETERY 9 Done Margery & Alan Wilkins & Bryan Dinsdale
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERY 2 Neil Cameron, Martin Briscoe
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERY 3 Neil Cameron
ARDERSIER PARISH CHURCHYARD 1
ARDROSSAN CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
ARTHURET (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
ASHBOURNE CEMETERY (*1) 2 Done John Forrester
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 Tony Harding
ASHFORD OLD CEMETERY Kent 3 Kyle Tallet
ASHFORD BYBROOK, Kent 1 Kyle Tallet
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE AND DUKINFIELD JOINT CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
ATCHAM (ST. EATA) CHURCHYARD (Done – John Marshall) 1
ATHERTON CEMETERY 2 Peter Giles
AUCKLAND (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARD 1 Norman Smith
AVOCH PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
AYLESBURY CEMETERY 3 J W Tanner
AYLESHAM CEMETERY 4 David Walter
AYR CEMETERY 23
BAILDON (CHARLESTON) CEMETERY 2 Norman Smith

BALLINDERRY MIDDLE CHURCH CEMETERY 1 Paul McCandless
BALLYCLARE NEW CEMETERY 2 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
BALLYCRANBEG (MOUNT ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (UAS 2) 1
BALLYHALBERT (ST. ANDREW) C. OF I. CHURCHYARD 2 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
BALLYMENA NEW CEMETERY 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
BAMPTON CEMETERY 1 John T Smith
BANBRIDGE TOWN CEMETERY 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
BANBURY CEMETERY 5 Done Colin Mackenzie
BANFF CEMETERY (Done – Mike Reid WFA) 7
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERY (Done – Michael McBurney) 1
BANGOR OLD ABBEY CHURCHYARD (Done – Michael McBurney) 2
BANSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Paul Wright
BAPCHILD (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARD 1 Kyle Tallett
BARKBY CEMETERY 1 Mick McCann
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERY 1 Bill Oliver
BARMBY-ON-THE-MOOR (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARD 21 John Marshall / Brian Flatt
BARNES (EAST SHEEN) CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
BARROW-IN-FURNESS CEMETERY 15 Peter & Inara Bennett
Known 11
Unknown 4
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUND 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BARRY PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
BARTHOL CHAPEL GRAVEYARD, TARVES 1 Martin Briscoe
BARTON UPON IRWELL (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARD 1 George Cogswell
BARTON-UPON-HUMBER NEW CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
BARVAS (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Kevin Lambie
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERY (Done – Steve Douglas ) 4
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERY (Done – Steve Douglas ) 19
BASSINGBOURN CUM KNEESWORTH CEMETERY 9 Peter Bennett
BATH (HAYCOMBE) CEMETERY 42 (Done Peter Higman)
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERY 4 ( + 1 CDN VC from Indian Mutiny HT Reade) Peter & Brenda Higman
BATH ABBEY CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 1
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 1 Peter Higman
BATHEASTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BATHGATE CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY 1 John T Smith, Liz & John Evans
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARD (Done – Steve Douglas) 5
BEAUFORT (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARD (Done Arthur Roper) 1
BEBINGTON CEMETERY 1 Andrew Evans
BECK ROW (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 14 Done Jim & Heather Jones
BECKENHAM 4 Michael Shackel
BEDFORD CEMETERY 2 Done – Paul Chapman
BEESTON AND STAPLEFORD (BEESTON) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
BEITH NEW BURIAL GROUND 1 John & Liz Forrester
BELFAST (BALMORAL) CEMETERY (Done – Ernie Cromie ) 1
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERY (Done – Ernie Cromie) 3
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 3 Ernie Cromie , Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
BELFAST CITY CEMETERY (Done – Ernie Cromie ) 17
BELLIE BURIAL GROUND (Done – Mike Reid WFA ) 6
BENBECULA 1 Ann Meadows
BENSON (OR BENSINGTON) (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 3 (Done Steve Douglas)
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERY (Done – Tony Harding) 1
BEVERLEY (QUEENSGATE) CEMETERY 1 Done Steve Douglas
BEVERLEY ST MARY\’S CEMETERY 1 Chris Cox
BEXHILL CEMETERY 6 (Done – David Walter)
BICESTER CEMETERY 6 Peter Bennett
BIDBOROUGH CHRURCHYARD 2 (NCU) Geoffrey Gillon
BIDDULPH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
BIDEFORD PUBLIC CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BIGGAR PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Amanda Stirrat
BINBROOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 3 Jarrod Barker
BINGLEY CEMETERY 2 Rob Hamilton
BINLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY 1 Ken Ferris
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) JEWISH CEMETERY 1 Ken Ferris
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERY 3 John Roberts
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY 31 Debbie Corbett
BIRMINGHAM (QUINTON) CEMETERY (Done – John Marshall) 1
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERY 8 Jarrod Barker
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) JEWISH CEMETERY 1 John Roberts
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERY 3 Ian Ormerod, Paul Hughes
BIRMINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
BIRSTWITH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Norman Smith
BISHOP\’S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett, Vernon Masterman
BISTRE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
BLACK BOURTON (OR BURTON ABBOTS) (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 8 Owen Dadge
BLACKBURN CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester
BLACKPOOL CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
BLANDFORD CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 4
BLANTYRE CEMETERY 1 (Done Douglas Wood)
BLAYDON (ST. CUTHBERT, STELLA) CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
BLEASDALE CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
BLETCHLEY (FENNY STRATFORD) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
BLOCKLEY CHURCH CEMETERY 2 John T Smith
BLUNDESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Jim & Heather Jones
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERY 1 Alan Davis 
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD (Done – David Williams) 83
BODFARI (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
BOLDRE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD (Done ) 15
BOLNEY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
BOLSTERSTONE (ST MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Mick Clifton 3 ) 1
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
BOLTON-LE-SANDS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Brian Flatt
BONAMARGY CEMETERY 1 John Hoy
BOOTLE CEMETERY 1 Andrew Evans
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERY 25 Terry Jamieson
BOSLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
BOSTON CEMETERY 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERY (Done- Steve Douglas) 5
BOURNEMOUTH NORTH CEMETERY (Done Steve Douglas) 21
BOWMORE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD 4 Marttin Briscoe
BRACO CHURCHYARD 1
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERY 2 Brian Flatt
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERY 8 Rob Hamilton
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERY 1 Brian Flatt
BRADFORD-ON-AVON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BRADWELL-NEAR-THE-SEA CHURCH CEMETERY 1 John Coleman
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARD (Done – Ian Scott) 1
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 318 Peter Bennett
BRANDESBURTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Steve Douglas, 16/6/2000) 10, Norman Smith
BRANDON AND BYSHOTTLES (USHAW MOOR) CEMETERY 1 Norman Smith
BRANSGORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Don Buckland) 6
BRECHIN CEMETERY 1 Neil Cameron
BREDGAR (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Barry Miles
BREIGHTMET (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett

BRENCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 David Walter
BRENTFORD AND CHISWICK (NEW BRENTFORD) CEMETERY 3 Mike Shackel
BRERETON-CUM-SMETHWICK (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
BRIDPORT CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERY 4 Norman Smith
BRIDGWATER (QUANTOCK ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN\’S) CEMETERY 2 Peter & Brenda Higman
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERY (CHURCH PORTION) 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BRIGG CEMETERY 8 Jarrod Barker
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERY 1 done Rob Hamilton
BRIGHTON (BEAR ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERY 28 Terry Denham
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 1 Terry Denham
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERY 2 Terry Denham
BRIGHTON (WOODVALE) BOROUGH CREMATORIUM 1 Terry Denham
BRIGHTON AND PRESTON CEMETERY 1 Terry Denham
BRISTOL (ARNO\’S VALE) CEMETERY Done – Chris Lewis, Daniel Napier 19
BRISTOL (ARNO\’S VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 3 Dave Napier
BRISTOL (AVON VIEW) CEMETERY (Done – Chris Lewis) 2 (1?)
Known 2
BRISTOL (BRUNSWICK SQUARE) UNITARIAN 1 Jarrod Barker

BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman ) 9
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERY 5 Chris Lewis & Dave Napier
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 6 Peter & Brenda Higman
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Vernon Masterman, Howard Wootton

BROMPTON CEMETERY 3 Megan Chatterton, Geoffrey Gillon
BROOKWOOD MEMORIAL 201 Steve Douglas
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY 2,728 Steve Douglas, Fred Killick, Deborah Batchen, Matt Smith, Jack Sturiano
Known 2,726
Unknown 2
BRYNFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 2 Martin Briscoe
BUCKFASTLEIGH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
BUCKHURST HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Brian Taylor)
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
BUCKLAND MONACHORUM CEMETERY (Done – Alastair Mackie) 3
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERY 30 (Done Steve Douglas)
BUNWELL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones
BURBAGE (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARD 1 Mick McCann
BURNLEY CEMETERY 4 John & Liz Forrester
BURSTWICK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 John Marshall
BURTON LEONARD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
BURTON-ON-THE-WOLDS CHURCH CEMETERY 3 Mick McCann
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERY 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
BURY CEMETERY 3 Done Mark Hone
BURY CEMETERY (HUNTS) 2 Peter Bennett 
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERY (Done – B. Thomas) 1
BUSHBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett

BUXTON CEMETERY, Derbyshire 36 Peter Giles
BYLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 2 Graham Matthews
CADDER CEMETERY 6 Douglas Bell
CAERNARVON CEMETERY 3 John Marshall
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERY 1 Done Arthur Roper
Calne Holy Trinity Churchyard 2 RAF John & Liz Forrester
CALVERLEY (ST. WILFRED) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
CAMBERWELL (FOREST HILL ROAD) CEMETERY 4 Michael Shackel
CAMBORNE-REDRUTH (TROON) CEMETERY 1 Done Peter Higman
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERY 102 Colin Mackenzie
CAMBRIDGE CREMATORIUM 1 Peter Bennett
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERY 2 (Done Douglas Wood)
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERY 3 John Forrester
CAMMERINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERY 6 Martin Briscoe
CANTERBURY CEMETERY 2 ( David Walter)
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY Steve Douglas 8
CARDIFF (WESTERN) CEMETERY Steve Douglas 3
CAREW (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARD 5 Pavel Vancata
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERY 21 Peter Bennett & Martin Briscoe
CARLUKE (WILTON) CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester
CARNMONEY CEMETERY 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
CARNMONEY JEWISH CEMETERY 1 Paul McCandless done
CARNWATH NEW CEMETERY 1 – Done Sandra Reid
CARRICKFERGUS (ST. NICHOLAS) C. OF I. CHURCHYARD 1 Paul McCandless

CASTLE CARY CEMETERY 1 Jim & Heather Jones
CASTLE CHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett

CASTLEMORTON (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
CASTLESIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Steve Errington
CASTLETON MOOR (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
CATHCART CEMETERY 5 1/5 done John & Liz Forrester
CATTERICK CEMETERY 9 John & Liz Forrester / Brian Flatt
CAVERSFIELD (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARD 4 Peter Bennett
CAYTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD (Done – Steve Douglas) 1
CHALFORD TABERNACLE GRAVEYARD 4 Peter & Brenda Higman
CHALK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Andrew Marshall 1
CHATHAM CEMETERY 2 Andrew Marshall
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIAL 16 + 26 NCU, Kyle Tallett, Terry Hissey
CHATTERIS PAROCHIAL CEMETERY 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERY 1 Peter Giles
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY 3 Done Peter Higman
CHELVESTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Ian Forsdike
CHERRY HINTON 1 Garth McGowen
CHESHAM BOIS (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
CHESTER (BLACON) CEMETERY 191 Graham & Carol Matthews
CHESTER GENERAL CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
CHESTER-LE-STREET CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
CHEVINGTON CEMETERY 10 Norman Smith
CHICHESTER CEMETERY (Done – Bernard Hammond) 21
CHIGWELL ROW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Bill Oliver
CHILBOLTON (ST. MARY THE LESS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERY 4 Done – Bill Oliver, Geoffrey Gillon
CHIPPENHAM CEMETERY 4 Done Peter Higman
CHISLEHURST & SIDCUP (CHISLEHURST) CEMETERY (Done – Andrew McKeer) 1
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
CHOPPINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD 1 Norman Smith
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERY 2 Vernon Masterman, David Mansfield
CHURCH BRAMPTON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
CIRENCESTER CEMETERY 13 Max White, Peter & Brenda Higman
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY 1 Bill Oliver
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY 9 Bill Oliver
CLACTON CEMETERY 3 Boreenatra
CLAPHAM (ST. THOMAS OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARD 1 Barry Miles
CLAVERDON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
CLAY CROSS CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
CLEVEDON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
CLIVE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 John Marshall
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERY (Done Steve Douglas) 29
CLYNE NEW BURIAL GROUND 1
COCKAYNE HATLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 John T Smith
COCKERHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik, Stephen Harvey
Codford St. Mary\’s Churchyard 1 (Cdn in AIF) John & Liz Forrester
COLCHESTER CEMETERY 15 B J McCarthy, Boreenatra
COLDINGHAM PRIORY CHURCHYARD 1
COLERNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 3 Peter & Brenda Higman
COLINTON PARISH CHURCHYARD 1
COLNE CEMETERY 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
COLONSAY KILCHATTEN CHURCHYARD 1 Alan Davis
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
COMRIE CEMETERY 1 – Done Sandra Reid
CONINGSBY CEMETERY (Done – Evelyn & Terry Hodson) 13
COOLTRANE (or AGHALURCHUR) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 1
COTGRAVE ALL SAINTS 1 NCU Mick McCann
COTTESMORE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 27 Jim & Heather Jones
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 2 Barry Miles
COVENTRY (WINDMILL ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
COWLEY (S.S. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Gary Matthews
, Peter Bennett
CRAIL PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martyn Obbard
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 10 Jarrod Barker
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman & Patricia Uren) 11
CREWE (COPPENHALL) CEMETERY 1 Graham Matthews
CROMARTY CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
CROOK & WILLINGTON (WILLINGTON) CEMETERY 1 Norman Smith
CROSSBOST CEMETERY 1 Kevin Lambie
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUND 3 (Done – David Walter)
CROXTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1 Michael Smith
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERY 3 Andrew McKeer, Mike Shackel
CRUDEN BAY PARISH CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION 1 Martin Briscoe
CULLEN CEMETERY (Done – Michael Reid) 1
CURREY MALLET (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
CURRY RIVEL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
DAGENHAM (CHADWELL HEATH) CEMETERY 2 Barry Miles, Boreenatra
DALCHRIECHARD OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
DALEMORE CEMETERY 1 Michael McRitchie
DALMELLINGTON NEW CEMETERY 1 Douglas Wood Dec 08
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
DARENTH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 1 Michael Shackel
DARLEY ABBEY (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARD 1 Bernie Barton
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERY 17 John & Liz Forrester
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERY 1 Andrew Marshall, Geoff Gillon
DARTFORD (WATLING ST. CEMETERY) 3 NCU Done Andrew Marshall 
DAWLISH CEMETERY (1 Done – Peter Higman) 2
DEAL CEMETERY 4 David Walter & Alan Moore +1 NCU Kyle Tallett
DEDDINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD 1 John T Smith
DENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERY 1 Sandra Reid
DENTON CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
DEPTFORD (BROCKLEY) CEMETERY 1 Andrew McKeer, Michael Shackel
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERY 4 Chris Caul, Terry Harris
DEWSBURY CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
DINGWALL (MITCHELL HILL) CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
DIRLETON CEMETERY 1
DISHFORTH CEMETERY 57 Brian Flatt
DITCHINGHAM CEMETERY 1 Jim & Heather Jones
DONCASTER (ROSE HILL) CEMETERY 3 Jarrod Barker
DONCASTER OLD CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
DONINGTON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARD 3 John Marshall, Philip Morris
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERY 1 (Done – Brenda & Peter Higman)
DORKING CEMETERY 1 Paul Wright
DORNEY BURIAL GROUND 1 Tony Sargeant
DORNOCH EAST CEMETERY 1
DORNOCK CEMETERY 2 Ian Scott, Mike Stepney 

DOUGLAS CEMETERY 1 
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERY 1 Done David Walter
DOVER (ST. JAMES\’S) CEMETERY 19 Done David Walter + 8 NCU Kyle Tallett
DOVER (ST. MARY\’S) NEW CEMETERY 1 Done David Walter
DOVER JEWISH CEMETERY 1 (David Walter)
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERY 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones
DRIFFIELD CEMETERY 4 John & Liz Forrester
DRUMACHOSE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 5 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
DRUMINISKILL CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 1 Padraig McGowan
DUMBARTON CEMETERY 4 John Forrester
DUMFRIES (ST. ANDREW\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester
DUMFRIES CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLIS 5 Grant McIntyre
DUNDEE WESTERN NECROPOLIS (OR BALGAY CEMETERY) 10 John & Liz Forrester
DUNDONALD (SHEWALTON) CEMETERY 1 
DUNFERMLINE (DOUGLAS BANK) CEMETERY 10 Sandra Reid, 
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERY 1
DUNNICHEN PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 John & Liz Forrester
DUNNOTTAR CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
DUNS CEMETERY 1 Alex McCue
DUNURE CEMETERY 16 – John & Liz Forrester
DURHAM ST CUTHBERTS 1 Norman Smith

DURRINGTON CEMETERY 5 John & Liz Forrester & , Howard Wootton
DYCE OLD CHURCHYARD 16 Sandra Ross , Neil Cameron
EAST BERGHOLD CEMETERY 1 Mark Ashmore

EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
EAST GRINSTEAD (MOUNT NODDY) CEMETERY 1 David Walter
EAST HAM (MARLOW ROAD) JEWISH CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel 
EAST HAM WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY 3 2/3 Jarrod Barker, Geoffrey Gillon

EAST HARLING CEMETERY 3 DONE BILL SEAGER and Jim & Heather Jones
EAST LONDON CEMETERY 1 Bill Oliver
EAST STOKE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
EAST WICKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done – Andrew McKeer)
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY 9 Ryan Gearing
EASTBROOK END (DAGENHAM) CEMETERY 1 Boreenatra, Michael Shackle
EASTBURY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
EASTHAM ST. MARY\’S CHURCHYARD 4 Peter Bennett
EASTHAMPSTEAD (SS. MICHAEL AND MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD 1 Paul Clark
EASTWOOD ST LAURENCE & ALL SAINTS CHURCHYARD 1 NCU John E Coleman
EATON SOCON CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
EBENEZER UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, PONTNEWYNYDD 1
ECCLES (PEEL GREEN) CEMETERY 2 Peter Giles
ECCLESHILL METHODIST BURIAL GROUND 1 Brian Flatt
EDAY OLD CHURCHYARD 1
EDENSOR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD (Done – Rachel Field) 1
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY 11 – Done – Douglas Woods, Gordon Miller
EDINBURGH (CORSTORPHINE HILL) CEMETERY 1 Gordon Miller
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERY 2
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERY 4 Gordon Millar, Peter Bennett
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 4 Gordon Millar, Peter Bennett
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERY 3 Gordon Millar, Peter Bennett
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERY 2 Gordon Millar, Peter Bennett
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERY 1 Gordon Miller
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERY 2 Gordon Miller
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERY 9 Gordon Miller
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERY 5 Gordon Miller, Peter Bennett
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CREMATORIUM 3 Gordon Miller, Peter Bennett
EDMONTON CEMETERY 1 Roger Frisby
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERY 1
 Roger Frisby
EGHAM (ST. JUDE\’S) CEMETERY (Done – Peter Hawkes) 32
EGLANTINE CHURCH OF IRELAND CEMETERY (UAS) 3 Padraig & Lisa McGowan
ELDERSLIE, RENFREWSHIRE ABBEY CEMETERY 1 (R.A.F.) John Forrester
ELGIN NEW CEMETERY 4 Elizabeth Lee
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Michael Shackel
ELTISLEY (SS. PANDIONIA AND JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
ELY CEMETERY 2 Jim & Heather Jones
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERY 1 David Martin
EMBLETON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Inara Bennett
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERY 1 J W Tanner
ENZIE (ST. NINIAN\’S) BURIAL GROUND 2 Martin Briscoe
EPSOM CEMETERY 62 Paul Wright
ERCALL MAGNA (OR HIGH ERCALL) (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 2 Done John Marshall, Philip Morris
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Robert Bedwell
ESCOT (SS. PHILIP & JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ESHER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD 1 Dawn Heatherington
EUSTON (ST. GENEVIEVE) CHURCHYARD 1 Alf Adams & Cathy Kushnerik
EVERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 2 Colin Mackenzie
EVESHAM CEMETERY 14 Peter & Brenda Higman
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY 15 Peter & Brenda Higman
EXETER JEWISH CEMETERY 1 Peter Higman) 
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND) 2 Colin Mackenzie
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Giles
FALKIRK CEMETERY 2 Sandra Reid
FALMOUTH CEMETERY 3 Peter & Brenda Higman 
FAREHAM CEMETERY 1 
FARSLEY BAPTIST BURIAL GROUND 1 Norman Smith
FAUGHANVALE (ST. CANICE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERY 1 David Walter
FAWLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Howard Wootten
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 2 Terry Denham 
FELTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Tony Harding
FELTON CEMETERY 1 Tony Harding
FELTWELL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 11 Done Jim & Heather Jones
FETTERCAIRN CEMETERY 10 Colin Mackenzie
Figheldean St Michael & All Angels 1 (RAF) John & Liz Forrester, Peter Bennett
FILEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARD 2 Done Steve Douglas
FINNINGLEY (HOLY TRINITY & ST. OSWALD\’S) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 4 John Marshall / Brian Flatt
FLEET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Liz & John Evans
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 George Cogswell
FODDERTY OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
FOGO CHURCHYARD 2 Brian Flatt
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERY 3 David Walter, Peter Bennett
FOLKESTONE NEW CEMETERY 6 (Done – David Walter) 1 NCU Kyle Tallett
FOREST ROW CEMETERY 1 (Done – David Walter)
FORFAR CEMETERY 3 – 1/3 Neil Cameron Grant McIntyre
FORGUE PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
FORMBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD (Done – Jim Woodward) 1
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERY 3 Martin Briscoe
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, Guernsey Island 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERY 11 (12 Done Andrew Marshall)
FRAMPTON-COTTERELL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERY 2 Martin Briscoe
FRENSHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (1/2 done – Dawn Heatherington) 2
FRIEN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARD 1 Liz & John Evans, John Philpot
FRINDSBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 (Andrew Marshall)
FRODSHAM (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD 2 Graham Matthews
FULFORD CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
FULHAM NEW CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
FULHAM OLD CEMETERY 2 Weena Powell
FUNTINGDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Terry Denham

GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERY 2 Robin Fletcher, Peter Bennett
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
GALASHIELS (LADHOPE) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
GAMLINGAY CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERY 1 Alan Davis
GERMOE CHURCH CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 1
GILLINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 (Andrew McKeer)
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY 13 Done Andrew Marshall, Geoffrey Gillon
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY 2 Sandra Reid
GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY (Done ) 2 Done John & Liz Forrester
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERY 7 Done Douglas Wood
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester
GLASGOW (GLENDUFFHILL) JEWISH CEMETERY 2 Done Douglas Wood
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERY 3 Douglas Wood, Anne Anderson, David Kelly
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERY 4 Done Douglas Wood
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERY 3 John & Liz Forrester, Anne Anderson, David Kelly
Glasgow St. Peter\’s Cemetery 1 John & Liz Forrester
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLIS 1 Done Douglas Wood 
GLASGOW NECROPOLIS 1 Chris Henzler 
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLIS (CENTRAL DIVISION) 1 Done Douglas Wood 
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLIS 23 – (Done Douglas Wood)
GLENAVY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD 5 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
GLOSSOP CEMETERY 1 Peter Giles
GLOUCESTER CEMETERY 7 (Done – Peter Higman)
GODALMING NEW CEMETERY (1/2 Done – D. Heatherington) 2
GODLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1
 Peter Bennett 
GOLSPIE CEMETERY 1 Alisdair Sutherland, Michael McCue
GOOSE GREEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
GOOSTREY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Tony Harding) 1
GOSPORT (ANN\’S HILL) CEMETERY 7 & Sue Gibbs
GRAFTON UNDERWOOD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Jim & Heather Jones
GRANGE-OVER-SANDS CEMETERY 2 Peter & Inara Bennett
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERY 13 – Done Sandra Reid & J Murphy
GRANTHAM CEMETERY 4 Keith Shelvey
GRAVELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
GRAVESEND CEMETERY 3 (Andrew Marshall)
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) R.C. CHURCHYARD 95 (Done Steve Douglas)
GREAT BERKHAMSTED (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
GREAT BIRCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 17 Jim & Heather Jones & John Forrester
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERY 1 Done – Jean McLeod
GREAT LEVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
GREAT MALVERN CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1, Peter Bennett
GREAT RISSINGTON ST JOHN THE BAPTIST CHURCHYARD 1 NCU John T Smith
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERY 1 (Done Peter Higman)
GREAT WALDINGFIELD ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARD 1 Frank Collier
GREAT WARLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERY (Done – Brian Taylor ) 1
GREAT YARMOUTH (CAISTER) CEMETERY 5 Done Jim & Heather Jones
GREENOCK CEMETERY 4 John Forrester
GREENWICH (CHARLTON) CEMETERY 2 Chris Henzler
GREENWICH CEMETERY 11 Chris Henzler
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY 2 Norman Smith
GREETWELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
GRESFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERY 8 John Marshall, Terence Jameson
GRIMSBY HEBREW CONGREGATION CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
GRISTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
GUILDFORD CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
GUNNERSIDE METHODIST CHAPELYARD 1 Peter Bennett
HADDENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 2 John T Smith
HADDINGTON (ST. MARTIN\’S) NEW BURIAL GROUND 12 (11/12 done) Alex McCue
HADLEIGH (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARD 1 John Coleman
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERY 2 Done Rob Hamilton
HALKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Done Margaret & Bill Mackay
HALTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 2 J W Tanner
HAMMERSMITH CEMETERY 1 Megan Chatterton, Michael Shackel
HAMNAVOE CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERY 9 + 6 NCU Michael Shackel
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 11 Michael Shackel
HANDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
HANWELL CEMETERY 1 Ruth Street
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 John Roberts
HARLAXTON (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Neil Baker
HARPSWELL (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD 1 Alan Davis
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERY 4 (Done – Mrs Ruth Bowes) 
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERY 1 (Done – Mrs Ruth Bowes)
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERY 666 Brian Flatt
HARROLD (ST. PETER AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Mr I. Glennie) 1
HARROW CEMETERY 2 Peter & Brenda Higman
HARTLAND (OR STOKE ST. NECTAN) (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARD (Done – P. Higman) 1
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERY 2 1/2 Bill and May Ashcroft, Norman Smith
HARWELL CEMETERY 3 Heather & Jim Jones
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY 8 Chris White
HASTINGS CEMETERY 32 (Done Andrew McKeer & David Walter & John Forrester)
HATFIELD (WOODHOUSE) CEMETERY 1 (+1 Nflder in RAF) John Marshall
HAVERFORDWEST (CITY ROAD) CEMETERY 6 Gary Evans, Pavel Vancata
HAVERHILL CEMETERY (Done – B. E. Thomas) 7
HAVERIGG (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD 5 Peter & Inara Bennett
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARD 8 Done John Marshall 
HAWARDEN CEMETERY 7 Done John Marshall / / Richard Howman & Sian Gethin
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERY 1 Done Gordon Millar
HAWKINGE CEMETERY 5 Peter Bennett
HAWLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1 John Tiley
HEANTON PUNCHARDON (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 31
HEANTON PUNCHARDON (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARD 1 RAF – Jim & Heather Jones
HEATHFIELD ALL SAINTS CHURCHYARD 1 NCU John T Smith
HELLAND (ST. HELENA) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
HELMDON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
HELSTON CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 2
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD CEMETERY 1 Roger Frisby
HEMINGBROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
HEREFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD 1 Jean MacLeod
HEREFORD CEMETERY Jean MacLeod & Peter & Brenda Higman
HERNE BAY CEMETERY 1 Andrew Mckeer
HESTON AND ISLEWORTH (HOUNSLOW) CEMETERY 4 Michael Shackel
HETHE (HOLY TRINITY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
HEXHAM CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
HEYSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
HIGH BEECH (HOLY INNOCENTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Bill Oliver
HIGH HALSTOW (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 1 Andrew McKeer & Colin Chamberlain
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERY 1 Fred Killick
HIGHFIELD (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett

HIGHGATE CEMETERY (London) 4 Martin Gilbert
HILLSBOROUGH (ST. MALACHI) C. OF I. CHURCHYARD 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
HINCKLEY CEMETERY 1 Mick McCann
HINDHEAD (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done Steve Douglas)
HITCHIN CEMETERY 1
HIXON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 2 Jarrod Barker
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL 62 Howard Wooton, Steve Douglas
HOLME LACY (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
HOLTON-CUM-BECKERING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Steve Douglas, John T Smith
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERY 3 Martin Briscoe
HOLYHEAD (ST. MARY\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 4 John Marshall
HOLYMOORSIDE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 John Milner
HONINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (SUFFOLK) 13 Done Jim & Heather Jones
HONITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 2
HORNCASTLE CEMETERY (Done – Evelyn & Terry Hodson) 1
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 3, Brian Taylor, Boreenatra
HORNCHURCH CEMETERY (Done – Brian Taylor) 1
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERY 1 Paul Wright
HOUGHTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD 1 Maureen Wickham
HOUGHTON AND WYTON BURIAL GROUND 4 Martin Edwards, Peter Bennett
HOVE NEW CEMETERY 1 Terry Denham
HOVE OLD CEMETERY 2 Terry Denham
HOWDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 John & Liz Forrester
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Jim Woodward) 2
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERY 6 Rob Hamilton
HULL EASTERN CEMETERY (Done – Harry Fletcher) 2
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERY (Done – Harry Fletcher) 2
HULL WESTERN CEMETERY 3 John & Liz Forrester
HUNTINGDON AND GODMANCHESTER (HUNTINGDON) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
HUNTLY CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
HYLTON (CASTLETOWN) CEMETERY 9 Norman Smith
IBSTOCK CEMETERY 2 Emma Nisbet
ILFORD CEMETERY 1 Bill Oliver
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done Peter Higman)
ILKLEY CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARD 9 Done Peter Higman 
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 John Marshall
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERY 1 – James Motion
INSCH NEW CEMETERY (Done – Sandra Ross) 2
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERY 17 Sandra & Glenn Ross & Martin Briscoe
INVERURIE CEMETERY, ABERDEENSHIRE 1 Neil Cameron
IPSWICH CEMETERY 14 Frank Collier, Peter Bennett, Maria Ions
IRVINESTOWN (SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD 6 Done by members of Ulster Aviation Society Also Bill Leydon
IRVINESTOWN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 32 Done by members of Ulster Aviation Society Also Bill Leydon
ISLEWORTH (HOUNSLOW) CEMETERY 1 Kevin Lambie
ISLINGTON CEMETERY 2 Michael Shackel
IVER HEATH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 2 Fred Killick
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
JOHNSTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Jon Woodhouse
JURBY (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARD 20 Heather & Jim Jones
KEADY (THE TEMPLE) FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARD (N.I.) 1 Paul McCandless
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERY 5 Rob Hamilton
KEITH (BROOMHILL) CEMETERY 1
KEMBLE CHURCH CEMETERY (Done – Owen Dadge) 1
KEMNAY PARISH CHURCHYARD (Done – Sandra Ross) 1
KEMPSTON CEMETERY 6 Ian Forsdike
KEMSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Andrew McKeer
KENMORE PARISH CHURCHYARD 2 Martin Briscoe
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS\’) CEMETERY 28 Steve Douglas, Trevor & Judy Rieck
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 11 Done Steve Douglas
KENSINGTON (HANWELL) CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
KENTISBEARE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Heather & Jim Jones
KETTINS PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 (RCAF IN RAF) Done John & Liz Forrester
KEYSOE (BROOK END) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD, BOLNEHURST AND KEYSOE 1 Ian Forsdike
KIDLINGTON BURIAL GROUND 4 Peter Bennett
KIDMORE END (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done Steve Douglas)
KILARROW – see Bowmore
KILBOWIE CEMETERY 1 Done John Forrester
KILDUICH (OR CLACHAN DUICH OR KILDWICK) OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Harvey, Martin Briscoe
KILLAY (ST. HILARY OF POICTIERS) CHURCHYARD 4 Bev Lewis, Liz & John Evans
KILLEAD (ST. CATHERINE) C. OF I. CHURCHYARD 4 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
KILLIN OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
KILMARNOCK CEMETERY 3 John Forrester
KILMORACK NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
KILMORE OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
KILTEARN PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
KILWINNING CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester
KING\’S CLIFFE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
KING\’S LYNN CEMETERY 1 Jim & Heather Jones
KINGSMILL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARD (N.I.) 1 Paul McCandless
KINGSTON-ON-SOAR (ST. WINIFRED\’S CHURCHYARD) 1 Peter Bennett
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY 1 Dawn Heatherington, Michael Shackel
KINGSTONE (ST. JOHN AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
KINLOSS ABBEY BURIAL GROUND (Done – Sandra Ross) 27
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Killey & Nicky Taylor
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Killey & Nicky Taylor
KIRK MAROWN (ST. RUNIUS) CHURCHYARD, Isle of Man 1 Paul Wright
KIRKBEAN PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 John & Liz Forrester
KIRKBY STEPHEN CEMETERY 1 Kevin Johnston
KIRKBY WHARFE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 2 John Price / Brian Flatt
KIRKCALDY CEMETERY 4 Nick Hunter
KIRKINNER CEMETERY 8 – Done Sandra Reid
KIRKMAHOE PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
KIRKNEWTON (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARD 5 Done – Tony Harding
KIRKOSWALD ST OSWALD CHURCHYARD 2 Sandra Reid, Peter Bennett 

KIRKOSWALD OLD CHURCHYARD 1 done by Peter Bennett
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF\’S) CEMETERY 2/3 Martin Briscoe, Keith Black
KIRRIEMUIR CEMETERY 2 Martin Briscoe
KIRTON OLD CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
KIRTON-IN-LINDSAY BURIAL GROUND 2 John T Smith
KNOCKANDO PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 (Done – Sandra Ross)
KNOCKBREDA CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 1 Padraig McGowan, Lisa McInerney
KNOCKNAMUCKLEY (ST. MATTHIAS) C. OF I. CHURCHYARD 1 Paul McCandless
LAGGAN PARISH CHURCHYARD, Invernesshire 1 Martin Briscoe
LAITHKIRK (LUNE CHAPEL) CHURCHYARD 1 John T Smith
LAMBETH (TOOTING) CEMETERY 3 Michael Shackel
LANARK (ST. KENTIGERN) OLD CHURCHYARD 1 John Forrester
LANCASTER (SKERTON) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
LANCASTER CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
LANHERNE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 1 Done Peter Higman
LARBERT CEMETERY 1 Anne Anderson, Sandra Reid
LARGS CEMETERY1 John & Liz Forrester
LARKFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Barry Miles
LARKHALL CEMETERY 1 Pater Bennett
LATHERON PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
LAUNCESTON CEMETERY 1 Done Peter Higman
LECONFIELD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARD 2
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
LEEDS (GELDARD ROAD) ENGLISH HEBREW CEMETERY 2 Brian Flatt
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERY 5 Norman Smith
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERY 1 Norman Smith
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERY 2 Norman Smith, Peter Bennett
LEEDS (LAWNS WOOD) CEMETERY 6 Norman Smith
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 Brian Flatt
LEEK CEMETERY 1 Graham Matthews
LEEMING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 8 John & Liz Forrester
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERY 2 Mick McCann
LEICESTER (SAFFRON HILL) CEMETERY 1 Mick McCann
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY 11 Mick McCann
LEIGH CEMETERY 1 Peter Giles
LENHAM CEMETERY 33 Barry Miles
LERWICK NEW CEMETERY 18 Martin Briscoe
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
LEUCHARS CEMETERY 12 John & Liz Forrester
LEWISHAM (HITHER GREEN) CEMETERY 3 Michael Shackel
LEWISHAM (LADYWELL) CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
LEYSDOWN ST CLEMENT\’S 2 NCU Geoffrey Gillon – reshoot needed please
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 Matt Smith, Boreenatra
LEZANT (ST. BRIOCHUS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
LIDLINGTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 1 Ian Forsdike
LIMAVADY (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH CEMETERY (UAS) 2
LIMPSFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 2 Michael Shackel
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY 26 Jarrod Barker
LINLITHGOW CEMETERY 1 – Done Sandra Reid
LITTLE DUNKELD PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
LITTLE RISSINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 3 Peter & Brenda Higman, John T Smith
LITTLE SHELFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERY (Done – Mike Stepney) 8
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERY 2 Andrew Evans
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERY (Done – Jim Woodward) 9
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 Peter Bennett
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY 104 Jim Woodward), Andrew Evans
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERY 1 Paul Young
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERY 1 Andrew Evans
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERY 2 Andrew Evans
LOCHCARRON NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
LOCKERBIE (DRYFESDALE) CEMETERY 2 Margery & Alan Wilkins, Peter Bennett
LOFTUS CEMETERY (Done – George Greenwood) 1
LOGIE CEMETERY 1 Peter & Inara Bennett
LONDONDERRY CITY CEMETERY 14, Ulster Aviation Society, Padraig McGowan, Lisa McInerney
Known 13
Unknown 1
LONG BENNINGTON (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARD 3 Jim & Heather Jones
LONG LAWFORD (ST. JOHN\’S CHAPEL) CHURCHYARD 2 Dave Shirley
LONGSIDE CEMETERY 6 Neil Cameron
LONGSIDE NEW CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
LORTON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUND 25 (Done – Sandra Ross )
LOTH OLD CHURCHYARD 1 (Done Margaret & Bill Mackay)
LOWESTOFT (BECCLES ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Peter Batchelor
LOWTHER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
LULWORTH CASTLE RC BURIAL GRND 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
LURGAN (DOUGHER) RC CEMETERY 1 Paul McCandless
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY 3 Martin Briscoe
LYTHAM ST ANNE\’S (PARK) CEMETERY 2 Rev. Nicholas Hird, Jeremy & Georgina Hudson
MADDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (Done – Peter Higman) 1
MAESTEG CEMETERY 1 Brenda & Peter Higman
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY 8 ( Done Andrew McKeer & David Walter )
MANBY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 3 Jarrod Barker
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY 3 George Cogswell, Peter Bennett
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERY 32 George Cogswell, Peter Bennett
MANEA CEMETERY. CAMBRIDGESHIRE (NCU – RAF) A R Hankins
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 1
MANOR PARK CEMETERY (East London) 1 Michael Shackel
MANSELL GAMAGE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
MAPLEDURHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 1 Steve Douglas
MARYTON CHURCHYARD 1 John & Liz Forrester
MARGATE CEMETERY 4 David Walter
MARHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Bill Seager
MARHAM CEMETERY 13 Done Jim & Heather Jones
MARKET DRAYTON CEMETERY (Done – John Marshall ) 1
MARTIN HUSSINGTREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
MARTIN-BY-TIMBERLAND (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
MARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUND 1 Peter Bennett
MARYPORT CEMETERY 1 Peter & Inara Bennett
MATLOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 2 Jarrod Barker
MAUCHLINE CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY 5 (Done – Brenda & Peter Higman)
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Done 1- Jean S McLeod
MELLOR METHODIST CHAPELYARD 1 Done Jean S MacLeod
MELNESS CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
MENDHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1, Peter Bennett, Maria Ions
MERTHYR TYDFIL (CEFN) JEWISH CEMETERY (Done – Mike Chappell, also Jean McLeod) 1
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY (Done – Mike Chappell, also Jean McLeod) 1
MERE CHURCH CEMETERY ( Done – Peter Higman)
MID CLYTH BURIAL GROUND 1 Janis Paterson
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERY (Done – George Greenwood) 3 (2?)
MIDDLESBROUGH (THORNTREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY (Done – George Greenwood) 1
MIDDLETON ST. GEORGE, ST. GEORGE\’S CHURCHYARD 1 (Done – George Greenwood, also John Forrester)
MIDDLETON STONEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 10 Peter Bennett
MIDVILLE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD (Done – Evelyn & Terry Hodson) 1
MILDENHALL CEMETERY 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones, Ray Youngs
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERY 3 Jon Woodhouse
MILLAND (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
MINCHINHAMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 2 John & Liz Forrester
MINEHEAD CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 1
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERY 1 David Walter
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUND 1 Michael Shackel
MOLD CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
MONIFIETH (OR BARNHILL) CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
MONKTON AND PRESTWICK CEMETERY 6 John & Liz Forrester
MONQUHITTER CEMETERY 1
MONTROSE (ROSEHILL) CEMETERY 3 Colin Mackenzie
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY 23 Neil Cameron
MORECAMBE AND HEYSHAM (TORRISHOLME) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
MORESBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Inara Bennett
MORETON CORBET ST BARTHOLEMEW\’S CHURCHYARD 1 (RAF) John Marshall
MORETON-IN-MARSH NEW CEMETERY (Done) 12
MORLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett 
MORTLACH PARISH CHURCHYARD 1
MORWENSTOW (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Jim & Heather Jones
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2 Peter Giles
MOUNT NORRIS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARD (N.I.) 1 Paul McCandless 
MOUSWALD PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1 Peter Bennett
MURIE CEMETERY 1
NAIRN CEMETERY 1 (Done – Sandra & Glen Ross)
NARBOROUGH, King\’s Lynn – 3 done, Bill Seager & 2 Jim & Heather Jones
NANTYGLO AND BLAINA (BLAINA) CEMETERY 1
NAVIDALE CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe, Ivan Finlayson
NEDD CEMETERY 2 Martin Briscoe
NETHERAVON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 11
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERY 42
NEW HUNSTANTON CEMETERY 3 Jim & Heather Jones
NEW KILPATRICK CEMETERY 1 John Forrester
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERY 3 Peter Bennett
NEW PITSLIGO CHURCHYARD 1 (Murison, B2, 3rd from left)
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERY 1 Mike Shackel
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERY 18 Martin Briscoe, Malcom FullerJarrod Barker
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERY 2 George Cogswell
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY 1 Tony Harding
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER & HEATON) CEMETERY 1 Norman Smith
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW & JESMOND) CEMETERY 5 John & Liz Forrester, Norman Smith
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN\’S WESTGATE) CEMETERY 1 Alan Davis
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WEST ROAD) CEMETERY 2 Alan Davis, Norman Smith
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WEST ROAD) CREMATORIUM 1 Alan Davis
NEWHAVEN CEMETERY 4 Terry Denham
NEWINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Barry Miles
NEWMARKET CEMETERY 5 Jim & Heather Jones
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Geoffrey Gillon
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLLOS) CEMETERY 4 Done Arthur Roper
NEWQUAY (FAIRPARK) CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 2
NEWRY OLD CHAPEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
NEWTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
NEWTON ABBOT CEMETERY (Done – Peter Hamley & Peter Higman) 3
NEWTON STEWART CEMETERY 3 Paul Goodwin
NEWTON-UPON-OUSE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 4 Peter Bennett
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERY (NI) 1 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
NITON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Robert Witham
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
NORTH CERNEY ALL SAINTS CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
NORTH COATES (OR NORTH COTES) (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 14 Jarrod Barker
NORTH GOSFORTH JOINT BURIAL GROUND 1 Tony Harding, John & Liz Forrester
NORTH HILL (ST. TORNEY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
NORTH LEVERTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
NORTH LUFFENHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD (Done) 6 Kieth Shelvey
NORTH NIBLEY CEMETERY 1 Max White
NORTH PETHERTON CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
NORTH WEALD BASSETT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 2 Peter Bennett
NORTH WRAXALL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
NORTHALLERTON CEMETERY 1 Done John Forrester
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Barrie Lambert
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERY 1 Barrie Lambert
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY 4 Peter Bennett
NORWICH CEMETERY 21 Done Jim & Heather Jones
NORWOOD CEMETERY 2 Michael Shackel
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
NOTTINGHAM (WILFORD HILL) JEWISH CEMETERY 2 Jarrod Barker
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERY 2 Jarrod Barker
NOTTINGHAM CREMATORIUM 1 Jarrod Barker
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERY 5 Jarrod Barker
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
NOTTINGHAM SOUTHERN CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY 30 25/30 Roger Frisby, Alan Garth
NUNTON OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERY 8 John & Liz Forrester & Martin Briscoe
OCKHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Dawn Hetherington) 1
OLD MACHAR (ST. MACHAR) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARD 1
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERY 2 – Done Mike Stepney
OLD WESTON (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARD (Done – R. W. Penny ) 4
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERY 1 George Cogswell
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERY 1 George Cogswell
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERY 1 George Cogswell
OLLERTON CEMETERY 14 Jim & Heather Jones
OLRIG NEW CEMETERY 2 Martin Briscoe
ORCHESTON ST. MARY CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 2
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 2 (Done – Andrew McKeer)
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 88 Barry Miles
ORWELL PARISH CHURCHYARD 1
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERY 5 John Marshall, Philip Morris
OUT RAWCLIFFE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
OXFORD BOTLEY ROAD CEMETERY 98 Steve Douglas, Gary Matthews
OXFORD WOLVERCOTE CEMETERY 1 (NCU) Geoffrey Gillon
PADDINGTON CEMETERY 1 Done Ruth Jackson \’Life after Death\’ group
PAIGNTON CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 1
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERY 15 John Forrester
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERY 2 John Forrester
PANTASAPH (ST. DAVID) MONASTERY CHURCHYARD 1 John Marshall
PAPWORTH EVERARD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 Colin Mackenzie
PARKHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD 1 Jim & Heather Jones
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERY 2 Robert Witham
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 2 Peter Bennett
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERY 2 Jon Woodhouse
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
PENMAENMAWR (DWYGYFYLCHI) CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
PENNINGHAME OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Goodwin
PENRITH CEMETERY 3 Peter & Inara Bennett
PENZANCE CEMETERY 3 John Ellis, Peter & Brenda Higman, Philippa Penney
PERSHORE CEMETERY 42 Norman Smith
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERY 6 – Done Sandra Reid, Martin Briscoe, Rob Burke
PETERBOROUGH OLD CEMETERY (OR BROADWAY CEMETERY) 1 Peter Bennett
PETERHEAD CEMETERY 1 Martin Briscoe
PETERSFIELD CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
PILTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY (40/47 Done – Andrew McKeer) 47
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY (Done – Andrew McKeer) 17
PLYMOUTH OLD CEMETERY (PENNYCOMEQUICK) (Done – Andrew McKeer) 2 (1?)
PLYMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Andrew McKeer) 1
POCKLINGTON BURIAL GROUND 3 John Marshall
POLLINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 2 John Marshall
PONTARDAWE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Val Trevallion, Liz & John Evans
PONTNEWYNYDD EBENEZER UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, 1 Peter & Brenda Higman 1
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERY Done – Graham Douglas, Tim Bowers
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERY 1 Done Peter Higman
POOLE CEMETERY 1 Done Peter Higman
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERY 2 John Forrester
PORTHCAWL CEMETERY 4 David Gregory
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY 1 (Done – Brenda & Peter Higman)
PORTHMADOC PUBLIC CEMETERY 3 John Marshall, Martin Briscoe
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERY
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERY
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERY
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 23 Terry Hissey
POSTBRIDGE CEMETERY 1 Done Peter Higman
POUNDSTOCK (ST. NEOT) CHURCHYARD 3 Done Peter Higman
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERY 6 Peter Bennett
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
PULVERBATCH (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARD 1 John Marshall, Philip Morris
PURTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Owen Dadge) 1
PWLLHELI BOROUGH CEMETERY 6 Done – John Marshall
PYTCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett, Maria Ions
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 1 Barry Miles
RAINSOUGH JEWISH CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
RAMSEY CEMETERY 4 Peter Bennett
RAMSGATE AND ST. LAWRENCE CEMETERY 9 Andrew Mckeer, Michael Shackle
RANDWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done – Peter Higman)
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
RAWRETH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Boreenatra
READING CEMETERY 13 (Done Steve Douglas) 
REAY CEMETERY 2 Mike McCue
REDHILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD (Done – Dawn Hetherington) 1
REIGATE (REDSTONE) CEMETERY (Done – Dawn Hetherington) 1
RHONDDA (TREORCHY) CEMETERY 1 Brenda & Peter Higman
RHOSLLANERCHRUGOG (ST. JOHN) (OR WEARN) CHURCHYARD 1 Done John Marshall
RICHMOND CEMETERY (SURREY) 1 Project Life After Death
RINGSHALL (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARD 2 Peter Bennett, Maria Ions
RIPON CEMETERY 22 Brian Flatt
ROCHDALE CEMETERY 3 Ralph Davidson
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET\’S) CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
ROCKFIELD (ST. CENHEDLON) CHURCHYARD (Wales) (Done – Peter Higman) 1
ROSE ASH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND) 17 Martin Briscoe
ROTHBURY CEMETERY 1 Tony Harding
ROTHERFIELD BURIAL GROUND 1 Terry Denham
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERY 2 Jarrod Barker
ROTHES OLD CHURCHYARD (3/4 Done – Sandra Ross) 4
ROTHIEMURCHUS PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
ROWLEY REGIS (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 1 John Roberts
RUGBY (WHINFIELD) CEMETERY 4 Barrie Lambert
RUISLIP ST MARTIN\’S 2 NCU Terry Hissey
RUNCORN CEMETERY 2 Andrew Evans, Peter Bennett
RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL 3,041 Steve Douglas & Heather Darney
RUSHDEN CEMETERY 1 Heather & Jim Jones
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
SAFFRON WALDEN CEMETERY 18 Peter Bennett

SALE CEMETERY 1 George Cogswell
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERY 1 George Cogswell 
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERY 2 (Done Steve Douglas)
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 4 (Done Peter Higman)
SALTHOUSE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones
SANDWICK CEMETERY (Lewis Island) 4 Michael McRitchie
SANDWICK CEMETERY (ORKNEY ISLANDS) 1 Colin Mackenzie
SANNOX OLD CHURCHYARD 1 Tom MacLeod
SAVOCH CHURCHYARD 1
SCAMPTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 12 (Done Steve Douglas)
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
SCOPWICK CHURCH BURIAL GROUND 37 Jarrod Barker
SCOTTOW CEMETERY 15 Jim & Heather Jones
SEAFORD CEMETERY 191 Steve Douglas & Heather Darney
SELBY CEMETERY 1 John Price Also John & Liz Forrester
SHAWBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 6 John Marshall, Philip Morris
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY 7 Jarrod Barker
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
SHEFFIELD (DARNALL) CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERY 2 Jarrod Barker
SHEPSHED CEMETERY 1 Emma Nisbet
SHERBORNE ST. JOHN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Heather Darney
SHOEBURYNESS (OR S. SHOEBURY) (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 John Coleman
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERY Allen Moore, Kyle Tallett 309
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERY 4 John Marshall
SILLOTH (CAUSEWAYHEAD) CEMETERY 36 Brian Flatt
Known 18
Unknown 18
SITTINGBOURNE AND MILTON (SITTINGBOURNE) CEMETERY 3 Andrew McKeer
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett 
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
SNODLAND CEMETERY 1 Barry Miles
SOROBY BURIAL GROUND 4 Giuleasbuig MacKinnon, Jim Souness
SOUTH BRENT CHURCH CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
SOUTH EALING 2 Michael Shackel
SOUTH NEWTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done Peter Higman)
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERY 2 Alan Davis, Norman Smith
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY 7 Howard Wooton
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERY 1 Howard Wooton
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERY 1 David Walter
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERY 8 John D Coleman
SOUTHGATE CEMETERY 2 Roger Frisby
SOUTHPORT (BIRKDALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERY 3 Peter Bennett
SOUTHPORT ST CUTHBERT\’S CHURCHYARD 1 NCU Peter Bennett
SOUTHWICK CEMETERY 1 Terry Denham
ST. ALBANS CEMETERY 11 Peter Bennett
ST. ANNE\’S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARD 1 Rev Nicholas Hird
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD (Done – Andrew McKeer) 1
ST. COLUMB MAJOR CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 15
ST. EVAL CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
ST. FERGUS OLD CHURCHYARD 2 Martin Briscoe
ST. HELEN\’S CEMETERY 3 John & Liz Forrester
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L\’ABBE) NEW CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ST. HELIER WAR CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ST. JUST METHODIST CHAPELYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARD 1 Michael Shackle
ST. MARGARET\’S-AT-CLIFFE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD 1, Steve Douglas, Rita & Cliff Willard 
ST. MARY CHURCHYARD JERRSEY, CHANNEL ISLANDS 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
ST. MERRYN CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 2
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERY 6 Mike Shackel
STAFFORD CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
STAMFORD CEMETERY 1 Jim & Heather Jones
STAMFORDHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 2 Tony Harding, John & Liz Forrester
STANLEY (HARELAW) CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
STARTFORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Norman Smith
STELLA SS. MARY AND THOMAS ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
STEWARTON CEMETERY 1 John & Liz Forrester
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERY 3 Peter Bennett
STIRLING (MAR PLACE) CEMETERY 2 Sandra Reid, Peter Bennett
STIRLING EAST AND WEST CHURCHYARD 1 Anne Anderson
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERY 2 George Cogswell
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett 
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Giles
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERY (Done – George Greenwood) 2, Norman Smith
STOCKTON-ON-THE-FOREST (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Norman Smith
STOKE CLIMSLAND (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERY 2 John Marshall
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERY 2 John Marshall
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
STOKE-UPON-TERN (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERY EXT 1 Done John Marshall
STONE CEMETERY (Done – Andrew Marshall) 1
STONEYKIRK CEMETERY 3 – Done Sandra Reid
STORRINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Done – Mike Stepney 1
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERY 2 Norman Smith
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERY 4 – Done Sandra Reid, Art & Mary Deakin
STRATFIELDSAYE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
STRATFORD-ON-AVON CEMETERY 98 Done Steve Douglas
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Steve Douglas
STRETTON-CUM-WETMOOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Bernie Barton
STROUD NEW CEMETERY 1 Done – Peter Higman
STROUD OLD CEMETERY 1 Done – Peter Higman
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERY 2 John & Liz Forrester, Norman Smith
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERY 4 John & Liz Forrester
SUTTON AND CHEAM (SUTTON) CEMETERY 2 Michael Shackel
SUTTON BRIDGE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARD 14 Heather & Jim Jones
SUTTON COLDFIELD NEW CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
SUTTON-IN-CRAVEN (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett 
SUTTON-IN-THE-FOREST CHURCH CEMETERY 3 Norman Smith
Sutton Veny St John Churchyard, Wiltshire 1 John & Liz Forrester
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERY 1 Done Andrew Marshall
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
SWANSEA (MORRISTON) CEMETERY 2 Peter & Brenda Higman
SWANSEA (OYSTERMOUTH) CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
SWANTON MORLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 5 Jim & Heather Jones
TAIN (ST. DUTHUS) CEMETERY 3
TAMLAGHT FINLAGAN CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD 5 Douglas & Gladys Hay & Dawn Marie Jollymore
TANGMERE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Done by unknown volunteer
TAPLOW (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD (Done – L. L. Grey) 2
TARVIN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERY (Done – Peter Higman) 1
TERRINGTON ST. CLEMENT WESLEYAN CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
TETBURY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARD (Done – Owen Dadge) 1
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 2 Michael Shackel
THE GRANGE GRAVEYARD 1 Padraig McGowan, Lisa McInerney
THETFORD CEMETERY, NORFOLK 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones – not on Cdn list
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERY 13 George Greenwood, John & Liz Forrester
THROWLEY ST MICHAEL\’S CHURCHYARD 1 Barry Miles
THRUMSTER BURIAL GROUND 1 Janis Paterson 
THURLBY (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARD 6 Jarrod Barker
THURNBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD 1 Mick McCann
THURROCK (WEST THURROCK) CEMETERY 13 Barry Miles 
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERY 1 Janis Paterson
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY 9 (Done Peter Higman)
TILSHEAD (ST. THOMAS A BECKET) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 3
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, WHITCHURCH RURAL 1 Graham Matthews
TONBRIDGE CEMETERY 1 David Walter
TOPCLIFFE CEMETERY, YORKSHIRE 4 Brian Flatt
TOTTENHAM AND WOOD GREEN CEMETERY 4 Roger Frisby
TOWCESTER CEMETERY (Done – Paul Chapman) 1 (4?)
TOWER HILL MEMORIAL 1 Bill Oliver
TRELLECK (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
TRING CEMETERY 1 John T Smith
TROON CEMETERY 1 Jim Corkery
TROQUEER NEW BURIAL GROUND, DUMFRIES 4 John & Liz Forrester
TRURO CEMETERY 1 John Milner
TULLICH CHURCHYARD 3 Martin Briscoe
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERY 5 (Done – David Walter)
TUTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
TUXFORD CEMETERY 1 Jarrod Barker
TWICKENHAM PAROCHIAL CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
TWYFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Steve Douglas) 1
TYDD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
TYLDESLEY CEMETERY 1 Peter Giles
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERY 2 John and Liz Forrester
TYWYN CEMETERY 5 John Marshall
UCKFIELD CEMETERY 2 (Done – David Walter)
UFTON NERVET (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD 1 (Done Steve Douglas)
UPAVON CHURCH CEMETERY 9 (Done – Peter Higman)
UPHALL CEMETERY 1 Gordon Millar
UPLYME (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
UPPER HEYFORD CEMETERY 8 Peter Bennett
UPPER HOPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
UPPERTHONG (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
URNEY GRAVEYARD 1 Padraig McGowan
URRAY NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD 1 Martin Briscoe
UXBRIDGE (HILLINGDON) CEMETERY 2 Terry Hissey
VALE OF LEVEN CEMETERY 1 John Forrester
VIRGINIA WATER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Ruth Jackson \’Life after Death\’ group
WADDINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD 11 Jarrod Barker
WADSLEY CEMETERY 3 Jarrod Barker
WALBERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Mike Stepney) 1
WALDERSHARE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Derek Donnelly
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERY (Done – Jim Woodward) 1
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARD 2 Peter Bennett, Derek Donnelly
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN\’S ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Barry Miles
WALTHAMSTOW ST MARY CHURCHYARD 2 NCU Barry Miles
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERY 22 Terry Hissey, Megan Chatterton
WANDSWORTH (PUTNEY VALE) CEMETERY 2 Michael Shackel
WANDSWORTH (STREATHAM) CEMETERY 1
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Bill Oliver
WARDLEY (ST. MARY\’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
WARE NEW CEMETERY 2 Mark Pratt
WARMFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1 Peter Bennett
WARMWELL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
WARRINGTON CEMETERY 21 W. Crowder, Peter Bennett 
WARWICK BRIDGE (OUR LADY AND ST. WILFRID) RC CEMETERY (Done – Ian Scott) 1
WARWICK CEMETERY (Warwickshire) 1 Frank & Gill Collier
WATCHFIELD MILITARY CEMETERY 1 Gary Maffo 
WATFORD CEMETERY 1 (Done – Andrew McKeer)
WATLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD 1 John Shanahan
WATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 2 Done Jim & Heather Jones & John Forrester
WAUCHOPE CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
WEDMORE (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (Done) 1
WELLINGBOROUGH (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
WERRINGTON (SS. MARTIN AND GILES) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Peter Higman
WEST CLANDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERY 2 Done Ruth Jackson \’Life after Death\’ group
WEST HADDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Barrie Lambert

WEST HALTON (ST. ETHELDREDA) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
WEST HAM CEMETERY 3 Michael Shackel
West Kington St Mary the Virgin Churchyard 1 John & Liz Forrester
WEST MALLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 David Symons
WEST MILLS, DEVON 1 NCU Pavel Vancata
WEST THORNEY ST. NICHOLAS CHURCHYARD EXTENSION (Done – ) 19
WEST TOFTS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Done Jim & Heather Jones
WESTERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD (Done – Andrew McKeer) 1
WESTHOUGHTON CEMETERY 1 Peter Giles
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERY (Done) 4
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY\’S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERY Jean McLeod 5
WHETSTONE CEMETERY 1 Mick McCann
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERY 2 Peter & Inara Bennett
WHITLAND (SOAR) INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARD, LLANBOIDY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERY 1 Tony Harding
WHITSTABLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Andrew Marshall
WHITSTABLE CEMETERY 3 Andrew Marshall + 1 NCU Kyle Tallett
WHITTINGHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD Tony Harding 1
WHITTINGTON CHURCH CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
WHITTLESEY CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
WHITTLESFORD (SS. MARY AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 6 Jim & Heather Jones, Pavel Vancata
WHYTELEAFE (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD 3 Andrew McKeer
WICK CEMETERY 18 Done Margaret & Bill Mackay 
WIDFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Done by who?
WIGAN CEMETERY (Done) 4
WIGTON CEMETERY 1 Peter & Inara Bennett
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY 2 Mike Shackel
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERY 2 Mike Shackel
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERY 1 Paul Wright
WIMPOLE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett (stone toppled – reshoot needed when righted)
WINCHELSEA (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Terry Denham

WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERY, CHILCOMB 10 Done Bill Oliver & Steve Douglas
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 3 Heather Darney & Steve Douglas
WINDSOR CEMETERY 2 Ruth Jackson
WINFORD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARD (Done – Peter Higman) 1
WINGRAVE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARD 1 John T Smith
WITLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERY 42 Peter Bennett

WITTERING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 4 Heather & Jim Jones
WOBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD 1 Jarrod Barker
WOKING (ST. JOHN\’S) CREMATORIUM 1 Jim Corkery, Michael Shackle
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARD (Done Steve Douglas) 11
WOLSINGHAM (SS. MARY & STEPHEN) CHURCHYARD 1 Norman Smith
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERY 1 Peter Bennett
WOLVERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
WOODCHESTER (CHURCH OF THE ANNUNCIATION) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
WOODPLUMPTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD & EXTENSION 3 Peter & Brenda Higman
WOOLWICH (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERY 1 Michael Shackel
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERY 1 Peter & Brenda Higman
WORCESTER PARK (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARD 1 + 1 NCU Michael Shackel
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERY 2 – Done Mike Stepney
WRANGLE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
WRENTHAM CEMETERY 1 Peter Batchelor
WREXHAM CEMETERY 9, Done John Marshall
WYBUNBURY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD 1 Graham Matthews
WYE SS Gregory & Martin Churchyard 2 NCU Kyle Tallett
WYTON (ST. MARGARET AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD 10 Colin Mackenzie
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD (Done – Owen Dadge) 1 (4?)
YAXLEY CEMETERY 1 Jim & Heather Jones
YEALAND CONYERS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 1 Peter Bennett
YEOVILTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD 1 Done – Peter Higman 
YEOVILTON CHURCHYARD 2 Done – Peter Higman
YSPYTTY-IFAN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CEMETERY 1 John Marshall
YSTRAD MYNACH HOLY TRINITY CHURCHYARD 1 Done Arthur Roper

** Please keep an eye out for graves of Newfoundlanders. As Newfoundland was not part of Canada until 1949, some of them may not be included in these numbers.